King Pins Trafford Palazzo

Trafford Park · Venue website · Directions

King Pins Trafford Palazzo

Image: kingpins.co.uk

BowlingIndoors

Big bowling and games hall by the Trafford Centre: ten-pin and duck-pin bowling, mini golf, ice-free curling, karaoke booths, pool and arcade.

5.2 miles from Timperley village · Checked Fri 23 Oct 2026 on kingpins.co.uk. More indoor play and rainy days near Timperley

Plan your visit

Opening
Mon–Thu 12–10pm; Fri 12–10.30pm; Sat 10am–10.30pm; Sun 10am–9pm (different in school holidays)
Prices
Ten-pin, duck-pin or mini golf: under-16s £6 a game off-peak (Mon–Thu, Fri before 5pm, Sun after 4pm), £8 at other times; adults £9/£11; 2 activities from £9 per under-16. Adults pay too
Age and height limits
Under-16s only with an adult aged 21 or over
Also
Duck-pin bowling · Mini golf (steps on the course) · Ice-free curling · Karaoke booths · Shuffleboard and American pool · Arcade games
Food and drink
Marvin's Pizza & Chicken kiosks
Time to allow
About an hour or so
Rainy days
All indoors
Parties
Runs birthday parties, from £15 a child, One game of ten-pin or duck-pin, pizza, chicken and fries, jugs of squash and print-at-home invitations; extras such as a private karaoke room can be added

From kingpins.co.uk, checked Fri 23 Oct 2026. Prices and times change, so check before you go. Things to do with older kids compared

No events listed here right now, but you don't need one: just turn up.

Questions parents ask about King Pins Trafford Palazzo

How much does King Pins Trafford Palazzo cost?

Ten-pin, duck-pin or mini golf: under-16s £6 a game off-peak (Mon–Thu, Fri before 5pm, Sun after 4pm), £8 at other times; adults £9/£11; 2 activities from £9 per under-16. Adults pay too. Prices were checked on the place's own website and can change, so check before you go.

How long should we spend at King Pins Trafford Palazzo?

About an hour or so.

Is King Pins Trafford Palazzo good on a rainy day?

Yes, it's all indoors.

Can you have a birthday party at King Pins Trafford Palazzo?

Yes, it runs children's birthday parties, from £15 a child. One game of ten-pin or duck-pin, pizza, chicken and fries, jugs of squash and print-at-home invitations; extras such as a private karaoke room can be added.